"Yerli ve yabancı pazar yerlerine entegrasyonlarımızı inceleyin."

PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

1. DATA CONTROLLER

Your personal data are processed by HAMURLABS ELEKTRONİK HİZMETLER YAZILIM VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ, (“Hamurlabs” or “Company”) as the data controller in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) within the scope as specified below.

2. PURPOSES FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the conditions for processing personal data specified under Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and with the general principles envisaged under the Law, your personal data shall be processed for the purposes of collecting trial and application requests regarding our products and services, carrying out necessary work and processes by our business units in order to conclude trial, application and other requests and communications, ensuring the safety of transactions performed on the platform, enhancing the platform’s performance and functionality, conducting our operational and commercial activities, especially for the purposes of customer relations management and corporate communication, allowing relevant persons to benefit from our products and services and ensuring the legal and commercial safety of the parties in relation with the Company, fulfilling our Company’s legal obligations and pursuant to your explicit consent (if exists) your personal data shall be processed for the purposes of conducting personalized marketing or promotion activities, conducting marketing and retargeting oriented data analytics studies, conducting campaign, promotion or publicity processes and carrying out activities regarding customer satisfaction or experience and pursuant to your explicit consent (if exists) or if the applicable legislation allows so, your personal data shall be processed for the purpose of sending advertisement, promotion, campaign and similar commercial electronic messages with regard to Hamurlabs products and services to your contact address (“Purposes”).

3. RECIPIENT PARTIES AND THE PURPOSES FOR TRANSFERRING PERSONAL DATA

Your collected personal data may be transferred in order to realize the Purposes to our business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions, and legally authorized private persons in accordance with the conditions for transferring personal data specified under Articles 8 and 9 of the Law and within the scope of the data processing conditions specified under Articles 5 and 6 of the Law. Pursuant to your explicit consent (if exists), your personal data may be transferred to our business partners and suppliers for the purposes of conducting personalized marketing or promotion activities, conducting marketing and retargeting oriented data analytics studies, conducting campaign, promotion or publicity processes and carrying out activities regarding customer satisfaction or experience, and pursuant to your explicit consent (if required by the applicable legislation) your personal data may be transferred to our suppliers for the purpose of sending advertisement, promotion, campaign and similar commercial electronic messages with regard to Hanımrlabs products and services to your contact address provided by you.

4 METHOD AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In the event that you contact our Company, your personal data will be collected through our Company’s websites, platforms and portals, e-mail, phone calls in the electronic environment, physically during our Company’s events and other third parties’ events/meetings and through our business partners and your personal data are processed based on the following legal grounds in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.

Based on the legal basis regarding processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the Company;

  • Collecting trial and application requests regarding our products and services,
  • Carrying out necessary work and processes by our business units in order to conclude requests and communications,
  • Ensuring the safety of transactions performed on the platform,
  • Enhancing the platform’s performance and functionality,
  • Customer relations management and corporate communication,
  • Conducting our operational and commercial activities,
  • Ensuring the commercial safety of the parties in relation with the company,
  • If the applicable legislation allows, sending advertisement, promotion, campaign and similar commercial electronic messages with regard to Hamurlabs products and services to your contact address.

Based on the legal basis regarding the processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract;

  • Carrying out necessary work and processes by our business units in order to conclude trial and application requests,
  • Allowing relevant persons to benefit from our products and services.

Based on the legal basis regarding the legal obligation of the Company;

  • Ensuring the legal safety of the parties in relation with the Company,
  • Fulfilling our Company’s legal obligations.

Or, based on your explicit consent, your personal data will be processed within the following scope;

  • Conducting personalized marketing or promotion activities, carrying out marketing and retargeting oriented data analytics studies, conducting campaign, promotion or publicity processes and carrying out activities regarding customer satisfaction or experience,
  • (If the applicable legislation requires explicit consent) sending advertisement, promotion, campaign, and similar commercial electronic messages with regard to Hamurlabs products and services to your contact address provided by you.

5. YOUR RIGHTS AS DATA SUBJECTS WHICH ENVISAGED UNDER ARTICLE 11 OF THE LAW

As personal data subject, you may transmit your requests regarding your rights set forth under Article 11 of the Law and specified below, by using any of the following application methods or by other methods envisaged under the legislation.

  • To learn whether your personal data are being processed,
  • To request information if your personal data have been processed,
  • To learn the purpose of the processing of your personal data and whether they have been used accordingly,
  • To learn which third parties domestic or abroad your personal data has been transferred to,
  • To request rectification in case your personal data has been processed incompletely or inaccurately and to demand the operations in this regard be reported to third parties your personal data has been transferred to,
  • To demand the erasure or destruction of your personal data within the scope of the conditions set forth under the legislation
  • To demand the rectification, erasure and destruction operations made in accordance with the relevant legislation be reported to third parties your personal data has been transferred to,
  • To object the occurrence of any consequence that is to your detriment by means of analysis of personal data solely through automated systems,
  • To demand compensation for the damages that you have suffered as a result of unlawful processing of your personal data.

Depending on the nature of your request, your application will be concluded as soon as possible, within 30 days at the latest and in principle, free of charge; however, if the process requires additional costs, a fee may be demanded according to the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Address: Çifte Havuzlar Mah. Eski Londra Asfaltı Cad. Kuluçka Merkezi A1 Blok 151 1C 1B54 Esenler İstanbul

e-mail: info@hamurlabs.com

hamurlabs@hs03.kep.tr